(1) Alonso,M (2167) - Llaneza,M (2154) [B33]
Cto Espaņa de la Juventud Toledo (3), 16.06.2003



1.e4 c5 2.Cf3 Cc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Cxd4 Cf6 5.Cc3 e5 6.Cdb5 d6 7.Ag5 a6 8.Ca3 b5 9.Axf6 gxf6 10.Cd5 Ag7 11.c3 f5 12.exf5 Axf5 13.Cc2 0-0 14.Cce3 Ae6 15.Ad3 f5 16.Dh5 e4 17.Ac2 Axd5 18.Cxd5 De8 19.Dxe8 Taxe8 20.0-0 Rh8 21.g3 Tb8 22.a3 Ce5 23.Tfd1 Cc4 24.Tab1 Tfc8 25.h3 Tc5 26.Rg2 Ah6 27.b4 Tcc8 28.a4 Te8 29.Ab3 Tbc8 30.Axc4 Txc4 31.axb5 axb5 32.Ta1 Ag7 33.Ta7 Tb8 34.Ce7 Axc3 35.Cxf5 Axb4 36.Cxd6 Axd6 37.Txd6 Tc5 38.Th6 Tf5 39.g4 Tf3 40.h4 b4 41.Taxh7+ Rg8 42.Th8+ Rg7 43.T6h7+ Rg6 1/2-1/2













(2) Guerrero,S (2126) - Garcia,D (2146) [B34]
Cto Espaņa de la Juventud Toledo (3), 16.06.2003



1.e4 c5 2.Cf3 Cc6 3.Cc3 g6 4.d4 cxd4 5.Cxd4 Ag7 6.Ae3 Cf6 7.Cxc6 bxc6 8.e5 Cg8 9.f4 Ch6 10.Ac4 0-0 11.Dd2 d5 12.Ab3 Cf5 13.Af2 h5 14.0-0-0 Rh7 15.g3 f6 16.Cxd5 cxd5 17.Axd5 Aa6 18.Axa8 Dxa8 19.exf6 Axf6 20.h3 Ab7 21.Thg1 Af3 22.Tde1 a5 23.c3 Td8 24.Dc2 Dd5 25.g4 hxg4 26.hxg4 Cd6 27.g5 Ag7 28.Txe7 Cf5 29.Tc7 Ae4 30.c4 Dd6 31.Txg7+ Cxg7 32.Dxe4 Dd2+ 33.Rb1 Dxf2 34.Th1+ Rg8 35.Dc6 Td2 36.Df6 De2 37.Tc1 Dd3+ 38.Ra1 Td1 39.Dc3 Dxc3 40.bxc3 Txc1+ 41.Rb2 Tf1 42.Rb3 Txf4 43.c5 Ce6 0-1













(3) Baeza,R (2135) - Recuero,D (2103) [C54]
Cto Espaņa de la Juventud Toledo (3), 16.06.2003



1.e4 e5 2.Cf3 Cc6 3.d4 exd4 4.Ac4 Ac5 5.c3 Cf6 6.e5 Ce4 7.cxd4 Ab4+ 8.Ad2 Cxd2 9.Cbxd2 d5 10.Ab5 0-0 11.a3 Ae7 12.Tc1 Ad7 13.De2 Dc8 14.0-0 a6 15.Ad3 Ag4 16.De3 f6 17.h3 Af5 18.Axf5 Dxf5 19.Db3 fxe5 20.Dxd5+ Rh8 21.dxe5 Tad8 22.De4 Ag5 23.Cxg5 Txd2 24.Dxf5 Txf5 25.Cf3 Txb2 26.Tfd1 Rg8 27.Td7 Te2 28.Txc7 Tf7 29.Txf7 Rxf7 30.Tb1 b5 31.Tc1 Cxe5 32.Rf1 Txf2+ 33.Rxf2 Cd3+ 34.Re3 Cxc1 35.Cd4 Ca2 36.Rd2 b4 37.axb4 Cxb4 38.g3 Rf6 39.Rc3 Cd5+ 40.Rc4 Ce3+ 41.Rc5 Cf5 42.Ce2 Re5 43.Rb6 Re4 1/2-1/2













(4) Fidalgo,J (2046) - Rodriguez,I (2106) [B10]
Cto Espaņa de la Juventud Toledo (3), 16.06.2003



1.e4 c6 2.Ce2 d5 3.e5 e6 4.d4 c5 5.c3 Ad7 6.Ae3 Cc6 7.a3 Cge7 8.Cg3 a6 9.b4 cxd4 10.cxd4 Ca7 11.Cc3 Cb5 12.Cxb5 Axb5 13.Axb5+ axb5 14.Dd3 Dd7 15.0-0 Cc8 16.Ch5 Cb6 17.f4 0-0-0 18.f5 De8 19.Ag5 f6 20.Cxf6 gxf6 21.Axf6 Ah6 22.Axh8 Dxh8 23.fxe6 De8 24.e7 Td7 25.Tf6 1-0













(5) Pascual,L (1909) - Fidalgo,L (1881) [B30]
Cto Espaņa de la Juventud Toledo (3), 16.06.2003



1.e4 c5 2.Cf3 e6 3.d3 Cc6 4.g3 a6 5.Ag2 b5 6.0-0 g6 7.Te1 Ag7 8.c3 Cge7 9.Af4 d6 10.Cbd2 0-0 11.h4 f5 12.exf5 exf5 13.h5 Dc7 14.Cg5 Tb8 15.De2 Ae5 16.De3 Ad7 17.Axe5 Cxe5 18.f4 C5c6 19.Ce6 Axe6 20.Dxe6+ Rg7 21.Cf3 Tbd8 22.De2 Cc8 23.Dd2 Tde8 24.Te2 Txe2 25.Dxe2 Tf7 26.Te1 Te7 27.Dd2 Txe1+ 28.Dxe1 De7 29.Df2 a5 30.d4 b4 31.Dd2 1-0













(6) Fernandez-Velasco,A (1886) - Castejon,N (1846) [B01]
Cto Espaņa de la Juventud Toledo (3), 16.06.2003



1.e4 d5 2.exd5 Cf6 3.d4 Ag4 4.f3 Af5 5.Ab5+ Cbd7 6.c4 e6 7.dxe6 Axe6 8.d5 Af5 9.Ag5 Ac5 10.De2+ De7 11.Axf6 Dxe2+ 12.Cxe2 gxf6 13.Cbc3 0-0-0 14.Axd7+ Txd7 15.Ca4 Ae3 16.Cg3 Ad3 17.b3 Te8 18.Rd1 b5 19.Cc3 bxc4 20.b4 Ag6 21.Te1 c6 22.Cge4 cxd5 23.Cxf6 d4 24.Cce4 Axe4 25.fxe4 Tde7 26.Cxe8 Txe8 27.e5 Txe5 28.Tc1 c3 29.Tc2 Tb5 30.a3 Ad2 31.Te4 d3 32.Txd2 cxd2 33.Rxd2 Td5 34.Te3 Tf5 35.Rxd3 Tf2 36.Te2 Tf6 37.Te8+ Rc7 38.Te7+ Rb6 39.a4 Tf4 40.Te4 Tf2 41.Te2 Tf4 42.Rc3 Rc6 43.Td2 Tg4 44.g3 Te4 45.Td4 Te2 46.h4 Ta2 47.Rb3 Te2 48.b5+ Rb6 49.Td6+ Rc7 50.Tf6 Te7 51.g4 1/2-1/2













(7) Sanchez,L (1817) - Camon,L (1849) [C01]
Cto Espaņa de la Juventud Toledo (3), 16.06.2003



1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.exd5 exd5 4.Ad3 Ad6 5.Cf3 Cf6 6.h3 h6 7.0-0 0-0 8.Te1 Cc6 9.c3 Te8 10.Cbd2 Ce7 11.Ce5 Af5 12.Cdf3 Ce4 13.Ch4 Ah7 14.Dg4 f5 15.Dh5 Axe5 16.dxe5 g5 17.e6 Tf8 18.Cf3 Rg7 19.Ce5 Ag6 20.Cxg6 Cxg6 21.Dd1 Te8 22.f3 Cd6 23.Ac2 c6 24.Dd4+ 1-0













(8) Carracedo,A - Rodrigo,M (1850) [B07]
Cto Espaņa de la Juventud Toledo (3), 16.06.2003



1.e4 d6 2.d4 Cf6 3.Cc3 g6 4.f3 Ag7 5.Ae3 c6 6.Dd2 Cbd7 7.g4 h6 8.Cge2 Dc7 9.0-0-0 b5 10.b3 Ab7 11.Cg3 a6 12.h4 0-0-0 13.Ag2 c5 14.g5 hxg5 15.hxg5 Ch7 16.dxc5 dxc5 17.Cd5 De5 18.Df2 Db2+ 19.Rd2 Axd5 20.exd5 Ac3+ 21.Re2 Dxc2+ 22.Ad2 Dxa2 23.Rf1 Axd2 24.Dxd2 Dxd2 25.Txd2 Cxg5 26.Txh8 Txh8 27.Ta2 Rb7 28.f4 Ch7 29.d6+ Rb6 30.dxe7 Te8 31.Te2 Chf6 32.f5 g5 33.Af3 g4 34.Ag2 Rc7 35.Rf2 Rd6 36.Ab7 Txe7 37.Txe7 Rxe7 38.Axa6 b4 39.Re3 Rd6 40.Ce4+ Cxe4 41.Rxe4 g3 42.Rf3 Re5 43.Af1 Cb6 44.Rxg3 Rxf5 45.Rf3 Cd5 46.Ac4 Re5 0-1



All games on this page as PGN here

 

 

 

  

  


 

1

Generated with ChessBase 8.0